Home / Sports / Uzbekistan Tests First Domestic Infantry Suit
Uzbekistan Tests First Domestic Infantry Suit
It was designed and made by order of the Federation of Shooting Sports of Uzbekistan.
As the Federation commented, they are taking measures to promote the shooting sports in all regions of the country. This work is already yielding results. At the same time, the management of the Federation intends to increase not only the number of people involved in the sport, but also the quality of the training process. In this regard, it is important to provide young athletes with the necessary uniforms.
Special suits are used in shooting sport made considering peculiarities of the training process and physical stress experienced by an athlete during training and competition. Until today, all the uniforms have been purchased abroad.
Designers have developed domestic model of costume based on advanced science and technology. This contributed to the fact that coaches and athletes, participating in the test of model, give it high marks. A relatively low price is one of the advantages of the domestic models in comparison with foreign analogues.
In the future, all athletes involved in shooting sports should have such clothing.