Home / Politics / Abdullah Aripov: "Uzbekistan will give high-q...
Abdullah Aripov: "Uzbekistan will give high-quality dynamics of cooperation within the CIS"
Uzbekistan intends to give high-quality dynamics to participation in various areas of cooperation within the CIS, Prime Minister Abdullah Aripov said at an expanded meeting of the Council of Heads of Governments (CHG) of the participating states in Tashkent.
"We consider it important to pay special attention to the formation of a full-fledged work of the free zone being traded by the CIS," Aripov said.
According to him, its development will create conditions for more favorable trade, create new jobs, further improve transport infrastructure and tariff policy, and expand humanitarian ties.
"We proceed from the understanding that the designation of issues will expand the multifaceted partnership of the CIS member states," the Uzbek prime minister said, adding that the decisions taken at the meeting will make a significant contribution to the development of cooperation.
It should be reminded that this morning in Tashkent, a meeting of the CHG of the CIS member states opened, and its participants plan to consider 19 issues in the economic, financial and political spheres