Home / Archive of headings / The year theme / In the universities rooms of "Development Str...
In the universities rooms of "Development Strategy" are opened
The Development Strategy Center is implementing a project to create rooms for the "Strategy of Actions for the Five Priority Areas for the Development of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2017-2021" in the universities of Uzbekistan.
The project is implemented with the aim of increasing the social activity of young people in the process of large-scale reforms in our country.
According to the rector of the Inha University in Tashkent S.Babahodjaev, the Strategy of Action implemented in our country is an integrated program of further reforming of Uzbekistan, covering all spheres of our life, including questions of improving the educational system, state youth policy, and strengthening the role and place of youth in the process of deepening democratic reforms.
The room of "Strategy for Action" created in this university is provided with materials and information about the reforms and reforms carried out in our country, as well as the regulatory framework on which they are based. There will also be a propaganda work to attract students to the volunteer groups "Action Strategy". Their participants will be engaged in information support of events dedicated to explaining and propagating the essence and significance of the Strategy of Action, studying public opinion through interviews, organizing seminars and trainings. In turn, this will identify the most proactive, creative thinking of the younger generation.