Home / Archive of headings / The year theme / A diverse range of problems has been identified. T...
A diverse range of problems has been identified. The matter now is for their solution
"I can not get a loan for entrepreneurship", "There are not enough medicines in our rural medical center", "Who will be responsible for water and electricity supply disruptions?", "When will we have a children's playground?"...
These and other questions are heard most often by deputies of the Legislative Chamber and members of the Senate of the Oliy Majlis during meetings with the population of various regions of the country.
Since the beginning of the year the parliamentarians have already left for the fourth time to study the real situation on the ground. This time they hold their meetings in Beruniy, Kurgantepa, Vabkent, Pakhtakor, Karmana, Yangikurgan, Kattakurgan, Khavast, Shurchi, Parkent, Uzbekistan, Khiva, Karshi districts. Not a single appeal of citizens is left without attention.
So, the residents of the mahalla "Gulshan" of the Khiva district during the meeting with the people's representatives called the failure of the water pipe that provided the population of the citizens with drinking water the most acute problem. On this occasion, they applied to various local authorities, but the answer has not yet been answered, and the water supply has not been restored.
This question was taken on the deputy control. From the side of the regional branch of the state unitary enterprise "Suvokova" measures are being taken to eliminate this problem.
A group of deputies also visited the local market. It turned out that there are no terminals at all points of sale of meat and meat products. Local authorities pledged to eliminate this problem as soon as possible.
During the meetings with the residents of the Sarcop mahalla of the Beruniy district of Karakalpakstan, a wide range of problems was identified. The most urgent of them is the lack of a transport connection between the mahallas of Sarcop and Palvash, buses for students, so that they can reach their colleges. Parliamentarians also believe that in these mahallas, it is necessary to establish the work of consumer services facilities, improve settlements, assist local residents in obtaining land for growing fruit and vegetable products, and resolve the issue of uninterrupted provision of electricity to the population.
All identified problems are taken for deputy control and measures are taken to resolve them by local government bodies.
In the Khavast district of the Syrdarya region, parliamentarians took control of the complaint of residents of the Gulbahor mahalla residents about the absence of a children's playground. They assisted in securing the separation of the family polyclinic in the territory of the mahalla "Karvonsaroy" with medicines and medical products.
Berdikul Atabaev from the mahalla “Yettiguzar” in the village of Khavast lamented that since 2016 he cannot get a bank loan for furniture production. After the intervention of people's representatives representatives of financial institutions promised to provide all-round assistance to the entrepreneur. Also, the appeals of Shavkat Muminov and Bakhtiyor Nuriddinov on allocating funds for the organization of a green house economy have been positively resolved.