Home / Archive of headings / Science / The Design and Technology Center of Agricultural E...
The Design and Technology Center of Agricultural Engineering Gets Established
Within the investment project ‘Creation of a design bureau with pilot production’, LLC Agrosanoatmashinjiniring, operating in the structure of JSC Uzagrotehsanoatholding has been renamed to LLC Design and Technology Center of Agricultural Engineering.
The center will develop new types of modern agricultural machinery, develop and manufacture technological equipment for the production of experimental lots of new machines and equipment, manufacture prototypes of new agricultural machinery using modern technologies and equipment, for their further introduction into production, etc.
It will be joined by the UE PP – Tractor and LLC KB-UzAgroteh with full succession, including rights to intellectual property, scientific and engineering developments and other technical documentation, as well as scientific and technical projects and contracts for their implementation.