Home / Archive of headings / Science / International scientific conference "Innovati...
International scientific conference "Innovation-2017" is held in Tashkent
The traditional international scientific and practical conference "Innovation-2017" unites scientists, entrepreneurs, representatives of the banking and financial and other spheres in order to activate innovative development in the country.
The forum is organized by the Interindustry Center for Strategic Innovations and Informatization in cooperation with Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, Navoi Mining and Metallurgical Combine and a number of other organizations. Scientists, researchers from Uzbekistan, Russia, Germany, Japan, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Norway, Ukraine, representatives of large industrial enterprises, entrepreneurs, youth take part in it.
B. Mirzaakhmedov, vice-rector of the Tashkent State Technical University named after Islam Karimov, director of the Interindustry Center for Strategic Innovations and Informatization A. Kadyrov and others noted that Uzbekistan has established a solid basis for strengthening cooperation in science and production, supporting fundamental research in the field of science development, practical development and innovative ideas. It was stressed that under the leadership of the President of our country, reforms were being consistently carried out to organize innovative centers for the production of high-tech scientific products, to stimulate their activities, and to broadly implement scientific and innovative products.
The conference discusses topical issues of scientific, practical and educational direction.
"The peculiarities of the development of science in the country are manifested in the introduction of innovative and advanced foreign experience in the education system, new approaches to teaching," said Tulkin Goipov, a professor at the Tashkent State Technical University. - Such an approach aimed at reforming the education system allows us to train personnel with great potential for various spheres, to develop all branches in accordance with the requirements of the times. The International Scientific and Practical Conference creates space for mutual dialogue between representatives of production, scientists and entrepreneurs. This facilitates comparative analysis of achievements in the scientific, technical, cultural and humanitarian spheres and their active implementation.
Sessions of the sections "Youth and the problems of education" "Geology, mining and metallurgy", "Innovative processes in the economic field", "Automatic and automated control systems", "Mathematics, mathematical modeling", "Information technology", "Labor protection and industrial security. Ecology" are devoted to the consideration of important issues related to the introduction of innovative projects in production, social and economic spheres.
"Innovative developments are technologies of the future," said Gavkhar Turabekova, a teacher at the South Kazakhstan State University named after Mukhtar Auezov. - It should be noted that scientists in Uzbekistan are actively researching innovative approaches to further economic development. The wide practical implementation of projects and developments with the use of local raw materials creates the basis for the promotion of many types of new products to the world market.