Home / Archive of headings / IT / Uzbekistan launches innovative payment system
Uzbekistan launches innovative payment system
In Uzbekistan, in the beta testing mode, a new Oson payment system has been launched, as the project implementer - Brio Group company reported.
"First of all, we thought about people who will use our payment system, conducted surveys, learned what problems arise when paying for goods and services with plastic cards of national banks, and implemented modern developments. Indeed, the resources of the payment system seem inexhaustible: payments, communications and the Internet to direct purchases in stores and closing accounts in cafes and restaurants," - noted in the message of the company-developer.
Talking about the potential of Oson, you can not ignore QR codes and NFC. The system is fully functioning QR code, which is issued to each registered user, and NFC - a convenient and secure technology for contactless payment, which slowly but surely enters our lives.
Currently, Brio Group is engaged in building up a partnership base, attracting representatives of small and large businesses to cooperation - new suppliers of goods and services join Oson daily.