Home / Archive of headings / IT / Existing state services will be translated to the ...
Existing state services will be translated to the new version of UPIPS
Mininfokom is authorized to assess the demand for state services for their further implementation on the Unified Portal of Interactive Public Services (UPIPS). Existing electronic public services will be phased into a new version of the site.
According to the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers "On measures to improve the procedure for providing electronic public services through the Unified Portal of Interactive Public Services of the Republic of Uzbekistan", the criteria for assessing the demand will be approved by the Ministry within 2 months.
"Uzinfocom" center - the Unified integrator of the implementation and technical support of electronic government services on the portal. It will provide technical support to UPIPS, improve the mechanisms of electronic public services through UPIPS, provide methodological and technical assistance to state bodies in the implementation of electronic public services. The center will also ensure the smooth functioning of the UPIPS. One of the most important areas of his activity will be the development and introduction of proposals for the development and improvement of the UPIPS activities, the expansion of the list and the improvement of the quality of the electronic public services provided.