Home / Archive of headings / Education / In the regions, model schools for working with you...
In the regions, model schools for working with young people are being created
In all regions of our country, the Ministry of Public Education, together with the Youth Union of Uzbekistan, is implementing a project to create model schools for working with young people.
In such a standard school, the general school No. 324 of the Shayhantahur district of the capital was also transformed.
- In accordance with the resolution of the head of our state "On improving the activities of the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan" on September 30 this year, throughout the country one of the schools is transformed into a standard one, - says school principal B. Pulatova. - We are glad that our school was chosen for the transformation. On the basis of this project, the school conducts intellectual games "Zakovat", classes are organized in the "School of Success", "Debate Club", "Club of Harmoniously Developed Girls."
These projects contribute to the enrichment of the world outlook of schoolchildren and the development of intellectual potential.
The classes will be conducted by the youth leaders of the school, the chairman of the primary organization of the women's committee and the leaders of the clubs. In these clubs, students of grades 6-11 can spend their free time with advantage.
Within the framework of the event, the specialists organized master classes on working with the public council and students in standard schools.