Home / Archive of headings / Education / Alisher Sadullayev: ‘The Girls Development Club Pr...
Alisher Sadullayev: ‘The Girls Development Club Project to Get Extended to All Regions of Uzbekistan’
The youngest in the country’s history deputy minister of Public Education Alisher Sadullayev on his page on Facebook has introduced a new employee of the Ministry – a graduate of the Uzbek State University of World Languages Gavkhar Sagdullayeva assigned to the chief inspector on work with students and young people and spoke about her project Girls Development Club will spread throughout the country.
“Good news! ... If you remember, earlier I reported that a new department for work with students and youth is opening in the Ministry of Public Education! From the first days of my appointment as Deputy Minister of Public Education, my main goal was to create a team of like-minded people who want to contribute to the development of the country! Now I want to acquaint you with the staff of the new Office and the first members of the team of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan,” Sadullayev said, introducing the girl.
Gavkhar Sagdullayeva can be characterized as an enthusiastic young lady and true member of the society, and finally, she is just beautiful.
Sagdullayeva is the author of the popular Republican project Girls Development Club, founder of the Upgrade Women’s Center, the winner of the Kelajak Ovozi Republican Contest of 2012, participant of the Republican stage of the competition for the Zulfiya State Award and a journalist at MY5 TV channel.
Sadullayev noted that it is necessary to develop the interest of young ladies and women to innovative and educational projects, to involve them to scientific research, to identify talents among them.
At present, the Ministry of Public Education has developed a number of projects related to this area, and its very first task is to expand the Girls
Development Club project in all regions of the country.