Home / Socium / Themes of ‘Science and Innovation’ Forum Emerged
Themes of ‘Science and Innovation’ Forum Emerged
The organizing committee of the annual ‘Science and Innovation’ Forum has emerged five thematic areas that will be central to the discussions of the participants.
Thus, the Forum theme includes the following research areas: ‘Innovations in the field of high technologies’, ‘New materials and technologies’, ‘Energy-resource-saving and ecology’, ‘Effective management of research and innovation’, ‘Innovative technologies in education.’
Forum is organized by the Coordinating Committee For Development of Science and Technology under the Cabinet of Minister of Uzbekistan, the Academy of Sciences, the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education.
The Forum gets involved well-known scholars, experts and representatives of industry. The collected materials will be published at the time of the event. A contest of works with prospects of commercialization will be held within the Forum.