Home / Socium / The State Statistics Committee Undertakes Anti-Cor...
The State Statistics Committee Undertakes Anti-Corruption Monitoring
The State Statistics Committee is undertaking anti-corruption monitoring. The survey is conducted anonymously on the official website of the department, and all willing could participate in it. The last day of the survey is December 30.
“With the help of your answers to the questionnaire, we hope to receive accurate and complete information, to analyze and draw correct conclusions. We therefore ask you most sincerely and honestly answer our questions,” is stated on the website of the Committee
Interactive questionnaire is available on the department website and consists of seven questions. Personal data or information about the responsible organization is not required.
Monitoring is carried out to identify the features and characteristics of corruption, and to the results of which to seek the ways to reduce the level of corruption in the state statistics bodies.