Home / Socium / The roads of the Tashkent region will be equipped ...
The roads of the Tashkent region will be equipped with photoradars
On the roads of the Tashkent region, there will be tools for photo and video recording of violations of the high-speed regime, the press service of the Ministry of Internal Affairs said, citing the Road Traffic Safety Department of the Department of Internal Affairs of the capital region.
Six automated photoradars operate in the test mode from January 20 between 806 and 871 km of the M39 "Almaty-Bishkek-Tashkent-Termez" road, passing through the territory of the Tashkent region towards the Syr Darya.
Recognition of the car and its number occurs in online mode. The data is uploaded to the Ministry of Internal Affairs database, where the address of the offender is determined by the state number, where the form is sent with a fine.
In the future, it is planned to install means for photo and video recording at large crossroads of the Tashkent region: towards Bostanlyk region, Almalyk, Angren and Bekabad.