Home / Socium / The NAVRUZ PARTY event will be held in the Tashken...
The NAVRUZ PARTY event will be held in the Tashkent region
March 19-20 this year in the Tashkent region, Bostanlyk district in the "Semurg" health camp will be held the NAVRUZ PARTY event dedicated to the Navruz holiday, with a concert and cultural program.
The organizers of the event are the youth theater studio ART WAY, the partners are the State Institute of Art and Culture of the Republic of Uzbekistan and others.
Within two days, the participants will see a cultural program, namely, the festival "National Heritage", which includes such events as folklore performances, national folk games, sumalak cooking, national crafts fair, national clothes show, sports competitions.
At the end of the cultural events, a gala dinner will be held, followed by the concert program NAVRUZ PARTY, which includes performances by national stage artists and laureates of international competitions and festivals.
On the second day of the event, the participants of the event will be able to walk along the picturesque places of the area, after which they will leave for Tashkent.