Home / Socium / Temporarily Available!
Temporarily Available!
Uzbekistan Today News Agency starts another project ‘Temporarily Available.’ Now our readers have a unique opportunity to ask questions and to share problems with ministries or agencies involved in the project.
So, dear teachers, parents and students –it is your chance! The Ministry of Public Education takes the first part in the project. On October 29-30, you can ask any question regarding the activities of schools, youth sports schools, music and art schools,  ‘Barkamol avlod’ centers, institutes of retraining and advanced training of teachers.
You can send all questions and suggestions toinfo@ut.uzand to Official Facebook page of Uzbekistan Today Agency ( All questions and suggestions will be transferred to the competent staff of the Ministry. You will be able to find prompt replies in materials of Uzbekistan Today.