Home / Socium / Staff of Tashkent buses will improve the culture o...
Staff of Tashkent buses will improve the culture of communication
The city authorities intend to implement a set of measures to improve the culture of passenger service in the capital's buses.
The problem with the frankly boorish behavior of many drivers and conductors of the capital's buses has long been on the agenda. This issue will be solved comprehensively. On the one hand, in the next three years, within the framework of the special program, it is planned to organize the upgrading of the skills of drivers of urban passenger transport. By the end of 2019, approximately
670 drivers will be trained, annually - 220-225.
In addition, in the near future the company "Toshshahartranshizmat" plans to abandon completely the services of conductors. This will happen due to the widespread introduction of an electronic payment system with a smart card, which should be launched in the second half of 2017. As a result, the human factor will simply be excluded from this sphere.