Home / Socium / Shavkat Mirziyoyev Reshuffled the Jizzakh Region A...
Shavkat Mirziyoyev Reshuffled the Jizzakh Region Administration
The administration of Jizzakh region has faced staff reshuffling. Deputy head of the region, prosecutors and six khokims were discharged. New specialists were appointed on the vacated posts.
Relevant decisions were taken during the trip on Friday last week of the Acting President, Prime Minister Shavkat Mirziyoyev in Jizzakh region.
Deputy head of the region on agriculture and water resources was also replaced. Akram Aripov was appointed instead of Abdukarim Holmatov. Akram Aripov before this appointment was the First Deputy Minister of Agriculture and Water Resources of Uzbekistan on agricultural technologies.
On the same day the new attorney of Jizzakh region was appointed - Shohmuhammadbek Mukhamedjanov, who succeeded Shuhrat Akbarov.
Head of Jizzakh city Asror Kobilov also vacated his office. He was replaced by Abdukahhor Tukhtaev, former head of Tashkent city.
Six heads of districts were also discharged. New ones include, Abdurashid Yuldashev – head of Jizzakh district, Ergash Soliev – head of Arnasoy district, Islom Babajanov - Zarbdor district, Alisher Isroilov - Zafarobod district, and Ibrohim Karshiboev - Pakhtakor district.