Home / Socium / Seven districts of the Tashkent region will receiv...
Seven districts of the Tashkent region will receive new master plans
The development of new master plans of Zangiata, Kibray, Tashkent, Kuyichirchik, Urtachirchik, Yukorichirchik and Yangiyul districts began. In this regard, a number of settlements in these areas have introduced certain restrictions related to the conduct of transactions with real estate.
The Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan on December 12 also temporarily prohibits the construction, reconstruction and modification of appointments of buildings, structures and other facilities, including engineering and communication, as well as issuing appropriate permits.
Here, the allocation of land for construction has been suspended. A temporary ban on the sale for the construction of land plots to individuals and legal entities was introduced. This is due to the development of master plans for settlements.
The restrictions imposed do not apply to relations connected with the construction of individual rural houses under standard projects in accordance with the decisions of the President and the Government.
With a list of settlements in which bans are introduced, you can see this link (December 12).