Home / Socium / Salaries expected to increase by 15 % this year
Salaries expected to increase by 15 % this year
In 2016, wages, pensions, stipends and allowances of Uzbeks taking into account of all sources will increase by 15 %.
Forecasts and estimates that are the basis of our plans , predict an economic growth in the expected year in the amount of 7.8% , real income per capita will increase by 9.5% , wages , pensions, scholarships and grants , taking into account all sources, will grow by 15% " , - the President noted in his address to the people.
Islam Karimov stressed that despite the global economic and financial crisis, the growth rate of our economy in 2015 exceeded 8 %, real incomes increased by 9.6 %, wages , pensions , stipends and allowances - by 21.9 % .
The President noted that the expenditure for the social field in 2016 will exceed the level of 2015 and will amount to 59.1 % of total expenditure.
Speaking of the expenditure for the social field, the President noted that in 2016 provided at a higher level than in 2015 and amounted to 59.1 % of total expenditure.