Home / Socium / Ministry of Labour is now on Instagram
Ministry of Labour is now on Instagram
For the past year, ministries and departments of Uzbekistan, became active in social networks to be more accecible to the people. Most often, agencies choose Twitter and Facebook. Now the Ministry of Labour officially registered in another social network.
First to register on the new network was the home for disabled children "Muruvvat".
“Unlike Facebook Instagram places more importance on photography. This feature of the network will help drawing public attention to the problems of education for children,” said the head of Information and Social Protection of the Ministry of Labour, Sardor Abdukunduzov.
This is the second update on the use of social media. The first was the launch of the bot for Telegram (mehnatbot). With the help of the bot you can find out about the current minimum wage, pensions, stipends and allowances, calculate salaries and download various application forms. Bot is controlled by commands that can be selected from the menu.