Home / Socium / IT specialists from compatriots living abroad were...
IT specialists from compatriots living abroad were invited to work in Uzbekistan
Mininfocom invited compatriots living abroad to contribute to the development of educational institutions of IT-direction in Uzbekistan.
The Ministry for the Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan invited highly qualified compatriots residing abroad and wishing to return to their homeland to join the efforts to develop the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad Al-Khorezmi, Inha University in Tashkent and the specialized school for in-depth study of ICT subjects named after Muhammad Al-Khorezmi.
It has been officially announced that the Ministry will create all the necessary conditions for: holders of PhD, experienced managers, scientific publishers and other experts in the field of education.
For compatriots who want to teach, do research and contribute to the development of the country, administering the reform process in the educational institutions of the ICT sphere, high salaries, research projects, a special mortgage program and other bonuses are offered (depending on the effectiveness).
Those interested in a special program for experts and teachers in the development of educational institutions can send their CVs to