Home / Socium / Citizens Now Can Not Leave Their Apartments Unatte...
Citizens Now Can Not Leave Their Apartments Unattended for a Long Time
Dates of recognition apartments unattended and entered into state ownership is planned to cut up to one year.
The Single portal discusses draft amendments to certain governmental decisions related to the adoption of the law of 25 April, 2016, № LRU 405 ‘On amendments and additions to some legislative acts of the Republic of Uzbekistan.’
In particular, it is planned to amend the Regulations on the procedure for identifying, recording and entering into state ownership of abandoned apartments. According to these changes it is proposed to reduce the period after which the state administration goes to court for recognition of the apartments unattended and entering of them into state ownership up to one year from the date of registration of abandoned apartments.
An important notice, the apartment can not be considered unattended if all utilities and compulsory contributions to the Homeowners Association are paid in a timely manner.