Home / Socium / Cadets of military institutions of Uzbekistan in t...
Cadets of military institutions of Uzbekistan in the top three
Cadets of Uzbekistan in the international Olympiad among cadets of military institutions of the defense ministries of the CIS countries took an honorable third place, the press service of the Ministry of Defense of the Republic of Uzbekistan informed.
The cadets of the Chirchik Higher Tank Command Engineering School (CHTCES) Shahzodbek Rustamov, Babur Abdurashidov, Jabbor Mukhammadiev and Sarvar Noraliev, led by the teacher of the CHTCES, Ra’no Yusupova competed with the representatives of the teams of Armenia, Russia, Kazakhstan, Belarus, Kyrgyzstan and Tajikistan at the Olympiad in Kazakhstan. And they defended the honor of our country with dignity.
The first place was taken by cadets of the Military University from Russia, in second place cadets of Kazakhstan, and our cadets took third place. All winners and prize-winners of the Olympiad were awarded with medals, cups, memorable gifts.
The next stage of the international Olympiad among cadets of military schools (in computer science) will be held on April 16-20 in Kazakhstan. Honor of our country on it will be defended by cadets of the Special Faculty of the Tashkent University of Information Technologies named after Muhammad Al-Khorazmiy.