Home / Socium / 20 heads of regional organizations laid off in Buk...
20 heads of regional organizations laid off in Bukhara
20 Heads of regional organizations and 26 college directors were replaced in Bukhara area in 2015. The governor of the area Mukhiddin Esanov brought this fact to the light during a session of the regional Council of People's Deputies on the 26th of December, 2015.
The Head of Adminitstration stated at the meeting, that 11 leaders were dismissed for incomplete execution of their duties.  There was a major reshuffling of managerial personnel in the education sector as well. 26 college directors were freed from their posts for incomplete execution of their duties.
The Head of the region strongly criticized the state of affairs in the field. He drew attention to existing cases of neglect of the educational process in the colleges. He noted that in some cases clear violations of the law were observed. He also urged MPs not to stand aside from these problems.
Special commissions for the selection of the leading personal that were created last year with the aim of hiring deputies, qualified experts and representatives of public organizations, will help to ensure strict adherence to the principles of transparency and fairness during the recruitment process.
In his speech, the governor promised that the standards of requirements to the leading personell will remain at the same demanding level in 2016 .