Home / IT / Uzbek programmers have developed Galagram messenge...
Uzbek programmers have developed Galagram messenger
Programmers of "Star Palete" have developed a messenger and called it Galagram, reports Agency for Intellectual Property of Uzbekistan.
The service is focused on the international market, it has multilingual interface (English, Russian, Uzbek, Chinese, etc.). User accounts become are connected to telephone numbers. Galagram is designed for both smartphones and computers.
The free cross-platform messenger allows sending text messages, pictures, sound emoticons, photos, video, and audio messages, supports videoconferences for five and more people, and also online games and international outgoing and incoming calls.
Verification of a telephone number by sending SMS-message with a code is made for registration in service and the subsequent authorizations of new devices. The received code authorizes a new client application for this account.