Home / IT / ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2016 Kicks off Today in Tashken...
ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2016 Kicks off Today in Tashkent
ICTWEEK Uzbekistan 2016 will begin with the traditional annual ICT Summit 2016.
Forum will be held in the format of the plenary session, the purpose of which will be summing up the development of information technologies and communications of the year, discussing the strategic challenges facing the industry.
The participants include the heads of public authorities, enterprises and organizations of communication and information technologies sphere, international experts and analysts, representatives of international IT companies. The Summit will traditionally bring together key players in ICT sector of Uzbekistan, the near and far abroad, who are interested in establishing contacts and partnerships, and discussing the latest achievements, and exchanging views on topical issues of ICT development.
ICT Summit is an important and significant event for the national market of information technologies. Its tasks correspond to the global objectives for increasing the availability and sustainability of information and communication technologies throughout the world.