Home / Education / Last Year, Only Three Universities Acquired Hundre...
Last Year, Only Three Universities Acquired Hundred-Percent Certification: What about This Year?
In academic year 2015-2016 it is planned to conduct certification and accreditation tests for 18 institutions and universities. And what were the results of the past year? Representatives of the State Testing Center dwelled upon this.
The State Testing Center tested 31 higher education institutions. Only three of them showed 100% result. Those include the Tashkent Institute of Railway Transport Engineers, the Samarqand Medical Institute, and the Ferghana branch of the Tashkent Medical Academy.
Among higher education institutions managed to get good results are the Tashkent Pediatric Medical Institute, Samarkand Agricultural Institute, and the Tashkent Medical Academy.
However, seven higher education institutions received conditional accreditation. These institutions have to pass accreditation this year as well.