Home / Education / Japanese Experts to Assist Raising the Quality of ...
Japanese Experts to Assist Raising the Quality of Training of Specialists at the Technical University
The creation of the Uzbek-Japanese Youth Center of Innovations at the Tashkent State Technical University will be implemented with the involvement of the universities of Tsukuba, Nagoya, Keio, Toyohashi, and the Tokyo Institute of Technology.
The center will contribute to the creation of favorable conditions for the acquisition of young scientists and students with modern, cutting-edge methods and technologies for scientific research in accordance with international practice and international standards. Another important task of the center will be training highly qualified specialists for the basic sectors of the economy with the participation of scientists and leading specialists of Japan.
It is planned that the center will help to implement the scientific and technical ideas of young professionals and students in industrial design, equipment, processes and solutions.
The center will also carry out joint experimental and applied research, based on the orders of domestic and foreign organizations, scientific and educational circles.