Home / Culture / Sardor Milano Takes Major Role in New Year&#39...
Sardor Milano Takes Major Role in New Year's Musical
The winner of the TV project "Main Stage" Sardor Milano will play in a new family musical ‘Snow Queen’ by fairy tale of Hans Christian Andersen, according to organizers.
According to them, the musical covers whole story described in the tale, but the language of the characters is a modern and adaptable; good in the final certainly would deal with evil, but not as it was with Andersen. Original compositions, designed specifically for the project will be performed by the heroes of ‘The Snow Queen’ live and in Russian language.
The nusical will take place in the ISTIQLOL Palace on 8, 9 and 10 January. The young singer will play the role of the storyteller, the main narrator.
"The musical is a very interesting genre for realization of musical opportunities. The whole idea to present the New Year fairy tale to children and their parents warms my heart and inspires me. Moreover, this story is about what difficulties we are able to overcome for the family and people we love. Family is one of the core Uzbek values, and I'm sure our audience will especially enjoy this story in our interpretation. It is a good reason to go to a play with family!" Sardor Milano said.
The musical involved other entertainers such as Jassur Mirsagatov, Saida, Kamilla and charismatic production directors Hasan and Husan Salikhov, composer Albert Halmurzaev, choreographer Natalia Zahalskaya and costume designer Shakhnoza Muratova.
Apart from the main bright and lively music component of the event, the audience will see an interesting choreography, beautiful costumes and magnificent scenery with advanced 3D support.