Home / Business and Innovation / Uzbek textile industry representatives visit exhib...
Uzbek textile industry representatives visit exhibitions in Paris
Representatives of the "Uztekstilprom" Association and domestic designers will take part in the international exhibitions "Texworld Paris" and "Premiere Vision"
On February 11-15, 2018, representatives of the "Uztekstilprom" Association take part in the International Exhibitions of Textiles and Finished Goods, Fashion and Design "Texworld Paris" and "Premiere Vision" in Paris.
International exhibitions are the most important industry meeting for representatives of the world textile and fashion industry and enjoy considerable popularity among visitors.
Texworld Paris opens the spring-summer season by showing a palette of high-tech and combined fabrics in a variety of colors. Among the exhibitors, the products will be offered by world brands and lesser known companies. In addition to silk, cotton, denim and functional matter, the exhibition separately presents environmentally friendly fabrics of natural shades. Also at seminars and working meetings the topics of fashion trends, actual colors and retail trade will be touched upon.
Premiere Vision is the largest and most famous industry exhibition held in Paris since 1973. Premier Vision is held twice a year and unites the six main areas of the industry in the form of thematic sections: yarn, fabrics, leather, design, accessories.
Each of the sections of the exhibition offers visitors information about trends and innovations in the industry, lectures and master classes from leading experts. Here you can find stylish trends for the next season: from the color scale to the texture of fabric, yarn or accessories. The composition of the participants is impressive. For example, the direction of "Fabrics" is more 700 companies from France, Italy, Germany, Spain, Switzerland, Turkey, China and other countries.
According to the press service of the Uztekstilprom Association, representatives of the textile industry of the Republic of Uzbekistan will attend these exhibitions as a visitor, which will allow them to establish direct contacts with potential importers and familiarize themselves with innovations in the industry. So, in order to present the industrial and investment potential of the republic, it is planned to hold a number of meetings with the organizers of the Messe Frankfurt Paris exhibition and the exhibitors, during which the issues of further cooperation will be discussed.