Home / Business and Innovation / The first products of the Yashnabad innovative tec...
The first products of the Yashnabad innovative technopark enter the markets
Resident of the Yashnabad innovative technopark - My Air Group IT Service Ltd. presented its own product - multifunctional online cash registers.
According to the company's representatives, these devices are unique in terms of their capabilities and characteristics: until now no such devices have been produced in our country. The scope of their application is very extensive: in calculations, as a meter for storing goods, as a counter at a gas station, like a tablet or phone. Another promising area of their use is the transport industry, where the devices function as taximeters and validators - electronic devices for paying for public transport. In fact, a multifunctional online cash register is an electronic mini-bookkeeping system that allows you to collect, store, analyze and transfer data electronically to the tax authorities. It can use both magnetic (discount) and plastic cards. Moreover, it is possible to install a camera on the device to read the QR-code.
The enterprise carries out the production of a full cycle, that is, not only produces devices, but also supplies them with software of its own design. In addition, the company will have a call center and technical support service, which will cover the whole of Uzbekistan.
For the next three months, a test of a thousand such devices is planned.