Home / Business and Innovation / On January 24, 2018, the Minister of Foreign Affai...
On January 24, 2018, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan Abdulaziz Kamilov received the newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Slovak Republic, Jan Boris. The Ambassador presented a copy of his crede
In accordance with the State Program "Year of support of active entrepreneurship, innovative ideas and technologies" several decisions will be made to improve the activities of the pharmacy network.
There is work on the organization of 2000 social pharmacies designed to provide the population with inexpensive medicines and medical products. Open pharmacies are scheduled for the end of April this year.
By the end of June, it is planned to introduce a single information system for monitoring the prices of medicines. All social pharmacies will be connected by an electronic base, which will provide additional convenience for the population.