The creation of "Toza Hudud" enterprises in the regions contributes to the improvement of the sanitary situation in the country's settlements. Please, see more details on our portal in the report of the "Ahborot" program from Namangan.
Home / Business and Innovation / Major Construction Works Launched
Major Construction Works Launched
The Cabinet of Ministers of Uzbekistan has approved the parameters of the Program of contract construction works for 2017.
The regulation approved the targeted programs of contract construction works for 2017 for the construction, modernization, reconstruction and renovation.
One section of the program includes the works meant to be continued in 2017 in social facilities, utilities, reclamation, irrigation and road infrastructure, as well as in major production and non-production facilities. Other section includes those meant to begin in 2017 in social facilities, individual housing in rural areas on standard projects, municipal, irrigation and reclamation, road and transport infrastructure, as well as major production and non-production facilities.
Ministries, agencies, the Council of Ministers of Karakalpakstan, the regional administrations and Tashkent city – the construction project owners are entrusted to ensure timely commissioning of facilities with the performance conditions of the concluded contracts and compliance with the requirements for the quality of work performed.