Home / Business and Innovation / In Chinaz 40 business entities will be restored
In Chinaz 40 business entities will be restored
The State Committee for the Promotion of Privatized Enterprises and Development of Competition conducted a comprehensive inventory in the Chinaz district, the press service of the committee reports.
As a result of the inventory, it was revealed that more than 40 privatized objects with a total area of 52.3 thousand square meters. m and land plots of more than 48.2 hectares are currently inactive.
It should be noted that in the list of these facilities there are such large production complexes as the former "Keramzit Enterprise" and "Furniture Factory" and others.
Inter-departmental commissions have been set up in the regions, with the first deputy chairmen of the Council of Ministers of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, regional hokims and the city of Tashkent.
They are entrusted with the task of ensuring the effective operation of previously privatized facilities and restoring their full production capacity. The commissions are also authorized to provide practical assistance to entrepreneurs in the course of their implementation of investment projects.
For 30 inactive facilities in Chinaz, investment projects have been developed to restore their activities.
Goskomkonkurentsii also reports that in relation to owners who did not ensure the effective use of empty production areas and construction projects not completed by the construction, the application of appropriate tax measures of impact was established.