Home / Business and Innovation / Access to international markets for Uzbek entrepre...
Access to international markets for Uzbek entrepreneurs will be simplified
In the first half of 2018 in Uzbekistan, it is planned to launch a new electronic online platform ZoodMall, which allows manufacturing companies, dealers, representatives of Uzbek and world trade brands to sell their goods without intermediaries.
This follows from the memorandum signed by the National Postal Operator of Uzbekistan "Uzbekiston Pochtasi" JSC and the Swiss company "ZOODEL".
"ZOODEL" together with "Uzbekiston Pochtasi" JSC offer a solution that allows sellers and manufacturers to export goods in the most convenient way, namely:
- to place products on the ZoodMall website through mobile applications;
- to promote goods placed on ZoodMall through the world's international B2B trading platforms (eBay, AliExpress, Lazada, Cdiscount, etc.).
This will provide access to Uzbek products to hundreds of millions of customers per day. For Uzbek producers, there is a free registration in the program.
The mobile ZoodMall application will enable Uzbek entrepreneurs to conduct online trade on international markets. And this is more than 300 million potential buyers. Consumers of Uzbekistan will receive some of the best prices and offers, as well as delivery by the national postal operator of Uzbekistan.
Cooperation between ZOODEL and “Uzbekiston Pochtasi” JSC will promote the development of E-commerce and postal services in Uzbekistan.
ZOODEL is the leading B2B platform that facilitates trade with the countries of the Silk Road (the Russian Federation, Kazakhstan, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Turkey, Lebanon, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iran, Iraq and China).